Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/9/2024 5:03 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
1:00p
Pickleball
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
29
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
12:30p
Senior Line Dancing
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SYV Girls Volleyball Club
5:30p
Yoga
6:00p
Queenie's Girls
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
30
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Music Together-Session 3
4:30p
Beginning Mat Pilates w/Maile
4:30p
SB County Education Association
6:00p
Pickleball
6:00p
Queen Longley
31
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Circuit Training Class- Weight Room
2:00p
TB Risks Assessment Training -SBCEO Special Ed.
3:00p
TFK Bike Series
4:00p
Archery with Thom Chamberlain
4:15p
Cycle Spin/Cross Fit Lite
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Zumba w/ Mila
1
6:00a
Weight Room
8:30a
Qigong & Tai Chi Class
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
Pickleball
2
6:00a
Weight Room
8:45a
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
9:00a
Painting in Oils & Acrylics
10:00a
Mommy & Me -Yoga
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
3
Alameda Point Antiques Faire
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
9:30a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
4
Alameda Point Antiques Faire
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
5
Beach Day W/ Zonies
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
12:30p
Senior Line Dancing
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:00p
Queenie's Girls
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
6
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
SB Vintners
10:00a
Music Together-Session 3
4:30p
Beginning Mat Pilates w/Maile
6:00p
Pickleball
6:00p
Queen Longley
7
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Circuit Training Class- Weight Room
4:00p
Archery with Thom Chamberlain
4:15p
Cycle Spin/Cross Fit Lite
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Zumba w/ Mila
8
6:00a
Weight Room
8:30a
Qigong & Tai Chi Class
2:00p
Kelley Carter's Class reward
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
Pickleball
9
6:00a
Weight Room
8:45a
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
9:00a
Painting in Oils & Acrylics
10:00a
Mommy & Me -Yoga
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
10
7:30a
Childcare Planning Council
8:00a
CPR/ First Aid Training
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
11
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
12
6:00a
Weight Room
6:15a
Old Dudes Basketball
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 1 Aloha, Cloud 10
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp-In Room A
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 1-
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Street Soccer Camp
12:00p
Karlin’s Futsal Premier Toca (Indoor Soccer Camp) #1
12:30p
Senior Line Dancing
1:00p
Ninja Camp
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:00p
Queenie's Girls
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
13
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 1 Aloha, Cloud 10
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 1-
9:00a
Street Soccer Camp
12:00p
Karlin’s Futsal Premier Toca (Indoor Soccer Camp) #1
1:00p
Ninja Camp
4:00p
Botanic Garden Foundation Meeting
4:30p
Beginning Mat Pilates w/Maile
6:00p
Pickleball
6:00p
Queen Longley
14
6:00a
Weight Room
6:15a
Old Dudes Basketball
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 1 Aloha, Cloud 10
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 1-
9:00a
Circuit Training Class- Weight Room
9:00a
Street Soccer Camp
12:00p
Karlin’s Futsal Premier Toca (Indoor Soccer Camp) #1
1:00p
Ninja Camp
4:15p
Cycle Spin/Cross Fit Lite
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Zumba w/ Mila
15
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 1 Aloha, Cloud 10
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 1-
8:15a
Child Abuse Prevention Council
8:30a
Qigong & Tai Chi Class
12:00p
Karlin’s Futsal Premier Toca (Indoor Soccer Camp) #1
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
Pickleball
16
6:00a
Weight Room
6:15a
Old Dudes Basketball
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 1 Aloha, Cloud 10
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 1-
8:45a
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
10:00a
Mommy & Me -Yoga
12:00p
Karlin’s Futsal Premier Toca (Indoor Soccer Camp) #1
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
7:30p
MOVIES in the PARK
17
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Essential Oils-Class
18
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
19
6:00a
Weight Room
6:15a
Old Dudes Basketball
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 2, Arts Week, BOOMERS
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp-In Room A
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 2
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Beginning Violin
12:30p
Senior Line Dancing
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:00p
Queenie's Girls
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
20
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 2, Arts Week, BOOMERS
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp-In Room A
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 2
10:00a
Beginning Violin
10:00a
Easy Riders-Indoor cycle
4:30p
Beginning Mat Pilates w/Maile
6:00p
Pickleball
6:00p
Queen Longley
21
6:00a
Weight Room
6:15a
Old Dudes Basketball
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 2, Arts Week, BOOMERS
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp-In Room A
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 2
9:00a
Circuit Training Class- Weight Room
10:00a
Beginning Violin
1:00p
CALM
4:15p
Cycle Spin/Cross Fit Lite
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Zumba w/ Mila
8:00p
Open Basketball
22
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 2, Arts Week, BOOMERS
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp-In Room A
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 2
8:30a
Qigong & Tai Chi Class
10:00a
Beginning Violin
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
10:30a
Behavior wellness-
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
Pickleball
23
6:00a
Weight Room
6:15a
Old Dudes Basketball
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 2, Arts Week, BOOMERS
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp-In Room A
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 2
8:45a
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
10:00a
Beginning Violin
10:00a
Mommy & Me -Yoga
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
24
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
25
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
26
6:00a
Weight Room
6:15a
Old Dudes Basketball
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 3, That's Entertainment,-RAVINE
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp-In Room A
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 3
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
12:30p
Senior Line Dancing
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:00p
Queenie's Girls
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
27
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 3, That's Entertainment,-RAVINE
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp-In Room A
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 3
10:00a
Easy Riders-Indoor cycle
4:30p
Beginning Mat Pilates w/Maile
6:00p
Pickleball
6:00p
Queen Longley
28
6:00a
Weight Room
6:15a
Old Dudes Basketball
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 3, That's Entertainment,-RAVINE
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp-In Room A
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 3
9:00a
Circuit Training Class- Weight Room
9:00a
SBC Social Services
4:15p
Cycle Spin/Cross Fit Lite
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Zumba w/ Mila
8:00p
Open Basketball
29
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 3, That's Entertainment,-RAVINE
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp-In Room A
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 3
8:30a
Qigong & Tai Chi Class
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
Pickleball
30
6:00a
Weight Room
6:15a
Old Dudes Basketball
7:30a
Summer Camp Wk 3, That's Entertainment,-RAVINE
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp-In Room A
8:00a
Summer Teen Camp Wk 3
8:45a
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
1
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
3:30p
Solvang Conservatory "Mock" Concert