Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/9/2024 5:03 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
12:30p
Futsal Street Soccer
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
28
6:00a
Weight Room
8:15a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:00p
Senior Line Dancing
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball practice
5:30p
Yoga
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
29
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Easy Riders-Indoor cycle
3:00p
Sheriff Meeting
4:00p
Basketball Skills Training-w/Boto
5:00p
Open Volleyball
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga/Gioia
30
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tabata Interval Training - Weight Room
2:00p
Personal Training
3:15p
TFK Bike Series
3:30p
Junior Golf League- Zaca Creek Golf Course
4:00p
Archery with Thom Chamberlain
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SY Girl Club Volleyball
31
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga/Gioia
1
6:00a
Weight Room
5:00p
SY Girl Club Volleyball
2
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Kickers Soccer Club
9:00a
Weight Room
9:30a
Beginner Ballet 3
9:30a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
10:30a
Beginning Tap
6:30p
Danish Dancers
3
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
12:30p
Futsal Street Soccer
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4
Jonata 8th Grade Graduation-Prep
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:00p
JPIA Fishbowl Training for all Rec Staff
1:00p
Personal Training-Maile
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
5
Jonata 8th Grade Graduation-Prep
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Easy Riders-Indoor cycle
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga/Gioia
6
Jonata 8th Grade Graduation-Prep
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tabata Interval Training - Weight Room
2:00p
Personal Training
3:30p
Junior Golf League- Zaca Creek Golf Course
4:00p
Archery with Thom Chamberlain
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
7
Jonata 8th Grade Graduation
6:00a
Weight Room
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga/Gioia
8
6:00a
Weight Room
3:00p
Boys & Girls Club
5:00p
SY Girl Club Volleyball
7:00p
Boys & Girls Club
9
7:00a
Basketball Locals game
8:00a
CPR/ First Aid Training
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Kickers Soccer Club
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
10
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
11
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #1,M-3,T-0,W-1,Th-2,F-8
8:00a
Teen Camp Week 1
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:00p
Personal Training-Maile
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SY Girl Club Volleyball
5:30p
Yoga
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
12
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #1,M-3,T-0,W-1,Th-2,F-8
8:00a
Teen Camp Week 1
10:00a
Easy Riders-Indoor cycle
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga/Gioia
13
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #1,M-3,T-0,W-1,Th-2,F-8
8:00a
Teen Camp Week 1
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tabata Interval Training - Weight Room
2:00p
Personal Training
3:30p
Junior Golf League- Zaca Creek Golf Course
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SY Girl Club Volleyball
14
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #1,M-3,T-0,W-1,Th-2,F-8
8:00a
Teen Camp Week 1
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
Pickleball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga/Gioia
15
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #1,M-3,T-0,W-1,Th-2,F-8
7:30p
Movies in the Park- Oak Valley
16
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Kickers Soccer Club
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
17
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
18
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #2,M-0,T-(-1),W-0,Th-0,F-0
8:00a
Teen Camp Week #2, M-1,T- 0, W-0,Th-0(meet outside on Thur due to Mtg)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:00p
Personal Training-Maile
1:30p
Weight Room
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SY Girl Club Volleyball
5:30p
Yoga
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
7:00p
Open Basketball
19
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #2,M-0,T-(-1),W-0,Th-0,F-0
8:00a
Teen Camp Week #2, M-1,T- 0, W-0,Th-0(meet outside on Thur due to Mtg)
10:00a
Easy Riders-Indoor cycle
1:40p
Personal Training-Maile
4:30p
Flow-Yo
6:00p
Special Olympics Meeting
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga/Gioia
20
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #2,M-0,T-(-1),W-0,Th-0,F-0
8:00a
Teen Camp Week #2, M-1,T- 0, W-0,Th-0(meet outside on Thur due to Mtg)
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Tabata Interval Training - Weight Room
1:30p
CALM Meeting
2:00p
Personal Training
3:30p
Junior Golf League- Zaca Creek Golf Course
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SY Girl Club Volleyball
6:30p
Adult Tap practice
21
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #2,M-0,T-(-1),W-0,Th-0,F-0
8:00a
Teen Camp Week #2, M-1,T- 0, W-0,Th-0(meet outside on Thur due to Mtg)
8:15a
Child Abuse Prevention Council
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
2:00p
Paula Albrecht-Dancing
4:30p
Flow-Yo
5:00p
Ballet Warm Up- Miss Christine
22
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #2,M-0,T-(-1),W-0,Th-0,F-0
4:00p
Ballet Warm Up- Miss Christine
23
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Kickers Soccer Club
9:00a
Weight Room
4:00p
Ballet Warm Up- Miss Christine
6:30p
Danish Dancers
24
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
3:00p
Futsal Street Soccer
25
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #3,M-0,T-(-1),W-(0),Th-(-1),F-0
8:00a
Teen Camp Week 3 M-3,T-1,W-2,Th-3
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Fitzpatrick Street Soccer Camp
1:00p
Personal Training-Maile
1:30p
Weight Room
2:00p
FSA Cares Meeting
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SY Girl Club Volleyball
5:30p
Yoga
6:15p
Little Pirates Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
26
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #3,M-0,T-(-1),W-(0),Th-(-3),F-(-1)
8:00a
Teen Camp Week 3 M-3,T-1,W-2,Th-1
9:00a
Fitzpatrick Street Soccer Camp
10:00a
Easy Riders-Indoor cycle
1:40p
Personal Training-Maile
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
High School Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
Pickleball
27
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #3,M-0,T-(-1),W-(0),Th-(-3),F-(-1)
8:00a
Teen Camp Week 3 M-3,T-1,W-2,Th-1
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:00a
Fitzpatrick Street Soccer Camp
9:30a
Casa Pacifica
9:30a
Tabata Interval Training - Weight Room
2:00p
Personal Training
3:30p
Junior Golf League- Zaca Creek Golf Course
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:00p
SY Girl Club Volleyball
28
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #3,M-0,T-(-1),W-(0),Th-(-3),F-(-1)
8:00a
Bureau of Reclamation
8:00a
Teen Camp Week 3 M-3,T-1,W-2,Th-1
9:00a
Fitzpatrick Street Soccer Camp
10:00a
Easy Does It Chair Exercise-Buellton Senior Center
10:00a
SELPA-CSOC:* ROOM B (needs tables/chairs)
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
High School Girls Volleyball
6:30p
Pickleball
29
6:00a
Weight Room
7:30a
Summer Camp Week #3,M-0,T-(-1),W-(0),Th-(-3),F-(-1)
30
8:00a
CPR/ First Aid Training
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Kickers Soccer Club
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers