Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/9/2024 5:03 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2019
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-11:30
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
2
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
3:30p
Intro to French
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
3
6:00a
Weight Room
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
4
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Intermediate Ballet- 16 & UP
3:30p
Fitness Meeting
4:00p
Archery with Thom Chamberlain
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
5
6:00a
Weight Room
8:30a
SBCEO - Special Ed.
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
6
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
7
8:00a
CPR/ First Aid Training
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-11:30
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
8
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
9:00a
Just Communities
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
5:00p
Danish Dancers
9
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 1
1:45p
Zone Beach Day
2:00p
Fun & Focused Kids Yoga
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1
3:30p
Intro to French
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #1 (Solvang)
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
10
6:00a
Weight Room
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
11
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
9:30a
Casa Pacifica
3:15p
Trips For Kids - Mountain Bike
4:00p
Archery with Thom Chamberlain
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
12
6:00a
Weight Room
9:30a
Intermediate Ballet- 16 & UP
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #1(Rec Center)
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
13
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
14
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Diane Byington Violin Workshop
9:00a
Weight Room
9:30a
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
6:30p
Danish Dancers
15
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
9:30a
Santa Barbara Sea Glass Festival
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
6:30p
Danish Dancers
16
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 1
2:00p
Fun & Focused Kids Yoga
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1
3:30p
Intro to French
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #1 (Solvang)
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
17
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
CALM
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
18
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
10:00a
Public Health Nutrition Services
12:30p
CALM Meeting
4:00p
Archery with Thom Chamberlain
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
19
6:00a
Weight Room
8:15a
CHILD ABUSE PREVENTION COUNCIL (CAPC)
9:30a
Intermediate Ballet- 16 & UP
10:00a
Senior Fitness
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #1(Rec Center)
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
20
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SBC SELPA-Jennifer Connolly
21
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
School B-Ball Practice
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
22
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
9:00a
PICKLEBALL 9-11:30
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
23
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 1
2:00p
Fun & Focused Kids Yoga
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1
3:30p
Intro to French
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #1 (Solvang)
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
24
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Atkinson Training
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
25
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
11:30a
OHEC Meeting
3:00p
Collette Presentation-Chicago
3:15p
Trips For Kids - Mountain Bike
4:00p
Archery with Thom Chamberlain
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
26
6:00a
Weight Room
9:30a
Intermediate Ballet- 16 & UP
10:00a
Senior Fitness
10:30a
CSOC (Children's System of Care)
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #1(Rec Center)
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
27
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
5:00p
Valley-wide Teen Dance
6:00p
Valleywide 6,7,8th Grade Dance
28
8:00a
Childcare Planning Council
8:00a
Fund for Santa Barbara Meeting
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers
29
8:00a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
30
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
1:30p
Weight Room
1:40p
Gymnastics -K-5th - Session 1
2:00p
Fun & Focused Kids Yoga
2:15p
Strength Training with Lany
2:30p
Preschool Gymnastics -3-5 year old's-Session 1
3:30p
Intro to French
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #1 (Solvang)
4:30p
Gentle Yoga
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:30p
Yoga
6:30p
Little Pirate Wrestling
7:00p
Open Basketball
1
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SB SELPA
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Tuesday 9:30 am
10:30a
Senior Chair & Fitness with Kristen
3:30p
Beginning Band
4:00p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Flow-Yo
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:15p
Beginning Adult Tap
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
2
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
SB SELPA
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Tabata Interval Training
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
4:30p
Raising Highly Capable Kids with Veronique
4:30p
Yoga for Arthritis
5:30p
Yoga
3
6:00a
Weight Room
8:00a
Yoga with Laurie
10:00a
Senior Fitness
3:00p
Nature Track Outdoor Adventures
3:30p
Beginning Band
3:30p
Virtual Reality After School:Learning & Entertainment #1(Rec Center)
4:30p
Jonata -Jr High Basketball
5:30p
Pilates with Donelle
6:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Thurs. 6 pm
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
4
6:00a
Early Morning Adult Basketball
6:00a
Weight Room
2:00p
CPR/ First Aid Training
2:15p
Strength & Toning with Lany
5
8:00a
CISCC-Channel Islands Service Center Council
8:00a
Yoga
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Weight Room
6:30p
Danish Dancers