Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/14/2024 4:28 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
1
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Spring Break Camp-5 Day
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Karlin's Premier Toca--Spring Break Futsal Camp
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
1:00p
Jackie Plascencia
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
7:15p
Open Basketball
2
8:00a
Spring Break Camp-5 Day
9:00a
Karlin's Premier Toca--Spring Break Futsal Camp
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
3
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Spring Break Camp-5 Day
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:00a
Karlin's Premier Toca--Spring Break Futsal Camp
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Aquatics Foundation
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
4
8:00a
Spring Break Camp-5 Day
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
5
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Spring Break Camp-5 Day
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Spin/Cardio with Marna
12:00p
Jackie Plascencia
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
6:00p
Tabernacle Church
6
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:00a
SBCEO Meeting
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
10:00a
CPR/FA American Red Cross
12:30p
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette (Class starts at 1 PM)
4:00p
World Folk Dance-Advanced Class
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
7
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
8
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
5:45p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
9
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:00p
SYV Children's Museum
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
10
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
12:30p
SB County-CALM
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
3:15p
Take a Kid Mountain Biking
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
7:00p
Gemstone Class with Jo Knatz
11
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
12
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Spin/Cardio with Marna
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Staff Pickle Ball
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
13
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:00a
SBCEO Meeting
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
4:00p
World Folk Dance Set Up
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
14
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
15
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
SB County SELPA
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Blue Horizon Mgmt Group Meeting
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
5:45p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
16
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:00p
SYV Children's Museum
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
17
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Casa Pacifica Meeting
11:00a
El Capitan Canyon and Refugio Beach hike or beach time
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Group Beginning Drum Lessons (Class 3:30-4:30)
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
3:15p
Take a Kid Mountain Biking
4:00p
Archery at River View Park
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
18
8:30a
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES Children & Adult Networks
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Archery at River View Park
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
19
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Spin/Cardio with Marna
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:15p
Rec - Zone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
20
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:00a
SBCEO Meeting
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
10:00a
Drawing Animals and Baby Animals
4:00p
World Folk Dance Set Up
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
21
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
22
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
SB County SELPA
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
5:45p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
23
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
24
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Casa Pacifica Meeting
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Group Beginning Drum Lessons (Class 3:30-4:30)
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
3:15p
Take a Kid Mountain Biking
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
25
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Archery at River View Park
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
26
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
4:00p
Jonata Staff Pickle Ball
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
27
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:00a
SBCEO Meeting
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
10:00a
Drawing Animals and Baby Animals
10:00a
Spring Peddler Faire
12:30p
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette (Class starts at 1 PM)
4:00p
World Folk Dance Set Up
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class
28
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
4:00p
Solvang Rec Basketball League
29
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:00p
Blue Horizon Mgmt Group Meeting
5:45p
Restorative Yoga
5:45p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
30
9:00a
Spin
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Babies Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play
12:00p
Yoga with Lynnette Kufeldt
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
5:30p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play-Class is 5:30-6:30 PM
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga w/Karen
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step Country Dancing
1
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Casa Pacifica Meeting
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Group Beginning Drum Lessons (Class 3:30-4:30)
3:00p
Strength & Tone
3:10p
Jonata School
5:45p
Gentle Yoga
6:00p
Flight Academy Volleyball
2
9:00a
SBCO Mariana Acosta (Hold application emailed)
9:00a
Step Class with Mandy
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Jonata School-Cinco de Mayo event
12:00p
Yoga with Kimberly
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:10p
Jonata School
4:00p
Archery at River View Park
4:00p
Ball Room/Swing Dancing
5:00p
Tiny Tots Jamboree - Music, Movement & Play (5:30-6:30 PM Class)
6:00p
Beginning Ball Room/Swing Dancing
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
3
6:00a
Adult Men's Basketball
8:00a
Jonata School-Cinco de Mayo event
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Cardio Class with Terry
2:30p
Jonata School - Dance Elective
3:00p
Strength & Tone
6:00p
Junior High Basketball
4
6:30a
Adult Men's Basketball League
8:00a
SBCEO Meeting
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
10:00a
Drawing Animals and Baby Animals
12:30p
Restorative Yoga w/Lynette (Class starts at 1 PM)
4:00p
World Folk Dance Set Up
6:00p
World Folk Dance-Beginner Class