Buellton Parks and Rec
BRC
Last updated:
5/9/2024 10:04 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2023
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
9:00a
Pickleball Joan
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
3:00p
Coed Baskteball League
5:00p
Adult Men's Basketball League
27
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
2:15p
Strength & Tone
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
6:00p
Special Olympic PE
6:30p
Guided Group Meditation Session B
7:15p
Open Basketball
28
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Tiny Tot 101
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
3:15p
Artsy Fingers w/ Irina Malkmus @ Christian Academy
5:30p
Tippy Toes & Tutus
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
1
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
11:00a
Tiny Tot Playroom
11:30a
Sports Adventures for Home School - Session 2
2:00p
Gymnastics Session 2, Ages 3-5, A Class
2:15p
Strength & Tone
2:40p
Gymnastics Session 2, Ages 3-5, B Class
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
3:20p
Gymnastics Session 2, K-5th, A Class
4:10p
Gymnastics Session 2, K-5th, B Class
5:30p
Tiny Tot Playroom
6:00p
SYV Childrens Museum Board Meeting
6:30p
Cesar Garcia - Men's Indoor Soccer Practice
2
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:15a
Tiny Tot Chefs
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
2:30p
Youth Soccer
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
3:30p
Level 1 Piano
4:30p
Level 2 Piano
5:30p
Tiny Tot Jamboree
6:00p
Ball Room Dance
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
3
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:15p
Strength & Tone
4:15p
Basketball-YMCA
5:30p
Revival Tabernacle - Juan
4
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
10:00a
CPR Skills Check
10:00a
Smashbook Class
4:00p
World Folk Dance
5
9:00a
Pickleball-Joan
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
3:00p
Coed Baskteball League
5:00p
Adult Men's Basketball League
6
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
2:15p
Strength & Tone
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
6:00p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
7
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
4:00p
Woodworking 101
5:30p
Tippy Toes & Tutus
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
8
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
11:00a
Tiny Tot Playroom
11:30a
Sports Adventures for Home School - Session 2
12:30p
SB County-CALM
2:00p
Gymnastics Session 2, Ages 3-5, A Class
2:15p
Strength & Tone
2:40p
Gymnastics Session 2, Ages 3-5, B Class
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
3:20p
Gymnastics Session 2, K-5th, A Class
4:10p
Gymnastics Session 2, K-5th, B Class
5:30p
Tiny Tot Playroom
6:00p
Buellton Community Gardens
6:00p
Intro to Microsoft Excel
9
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:00a
Annie Yukatis Community Garden
11:15a
Tiny Tot Chefs
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
3:30p
Level 1 Piano
4:30p
Level 2 Piano
5:30p
Tiny Tot Jamboree
6:00p
Ball Room Dance
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
10
8:00a
Jonata PE
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:15p
Strength & Tone
3:00p
Rec-Zone
11
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
10:00a
St. Patrick's Day Crafts for Kids
11:00a
Canning 101 (Water-Bath)
3:30p
CPR Skills Check
4:00p
World Folk Dance
12
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
3:00p
Coed Baskteball League
5:00p
Adult Men's Basketball League
13
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
2:15p
Strength & Tone
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
6:00p
Special Olympic PE
6:30p
Guided Group Meditation Session B
7:15p
Open Basketball
14
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
4:00p
Woodworking 101
5:30p
Tippy Toes & Tutus
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
15
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
11:00a
Tiny Tot Playroom
11:30a
Sports Adventures for Home School - Session 2
2:00p
Gymnastics Session 2, Ages 3-5, A Class
2:15p
Strength & Tone
2:40p
Gymnastics Session 2, Ages 3-5, B Class
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
3:20p
Gymnastics Session 2, K-5th, A Class
4:10p
Gymnastics Session 2, K-5th, B Class
5:30p
Tiny Tot Playroom
6:00p
Intro to Microsoft Excel
6:00p
SYV Childrens Museum Board Meeting
6:30p
Cesar Garcia - Men's Indoor Soccer Practice
16
8:30a
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES Children & Adult Networks
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:15a
Tiny Tot Chefs
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
3:30p
Level 1 Piano
4:30p
Level 2 Piano
5:30p
Tiny Tot Jamboree
6:00p
Ball Room Dance
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
17
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:15p
Strength & Tone
3:00p
Rec-Zone
6:00p
Karlin Central Coast Academy
18
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:00a
Buellton Rec
4:00p
World Folk Dance
19
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
3:00p
Coed Baskteball League
5:00p
Adult Men's Basketball League
20
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
2:15p
Strength & Tone
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
5:45p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
21
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
4:00p
Woodworking 101
5:30p
Tippy Toes & Tutus
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
22
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
11:00a
Tiny Tot Playroom
2:00p
Gymnastics Session 2, Ages 3-5, A Class
2:15p
Strength & Tone
2:40p
Gymnastics Session 2, Ages 3-5, B Class
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
3:15p
Mountain Biking with Trips For Kids
3:20p
Gymnastics Session 2, K-5th, A Class
4:10p
Gymnastics Session 2, K-5th, B Class
5:30p
Tiny Tot Playroom
6:00p
Buellton Community Gardens
6:00p
Intro to Microsoft Excel
23
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:15a
Tiny Tot Chefs
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
3:30p
Level 1 Piano
4:00p
Rec Meeting
4:30p
Level 2 Piano
5:30p
Tiny Tot Jamboree
6:00p
Ball Room Dance
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
24
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:15p
Strength & Tone
3:00p
Rec-Zone
25
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
9:30a
Santa Barbara Democratic Club Meeting
10:00a
First Aid & CPR
12:15p
Oceano Melodrama
4:00p
World Folk Dance
26
9:30a
Valley's Fountain Church
2:00p
Apostolic Assembly Church
3:00p
Coed Baskteball League
5:00p
Adult Men's Basketball League
27
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
10:00a
Aerobic Tap
2:15p
Strength & Tone
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
5:45p
Special Olympic PE
7:15p
Open Basketball
28
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
3:15p
Karlin's Premier Toca Soccer @ Christian Academy
4:00p
Woodworking 101
5:30p
Tippy Toes & Tutus
6:30p
Kundalini Yoga
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
7:00p
2 Step/Line Dancing Classes
29
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
9:30a
Tiny Tots Jamboree
11:00a
Tiny Tot Playroom
2:00p
Gymnastics Session 2, Ages 3-5, A Class
2:15p
Strength & Tone
2:40p
Gymnastics Session 2, Ages 3-5, B Class
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
3:20p
Gymnastics Session 2, K-5th, A Class
3:30p
Folk dancers
4:10p
Gymnastics Session 2, K-5th, B Class
5:30p
Tiny Tot Playroom
6:00p
Intro to Microsoft Excel
6:30p
Cesar Garcia - Men's Indoor Soccer Practice
30
10:00a
Senior Chair & Fitness
11:15a
Tiny Tot Chefs
12:00p
Yoga with Marta Noeials-Gumm
3:00p
Jonata Girl's Basketball
5:30p
Tiny Tot Jamboree
6:00p
Ball Room Dance
6:30p
PICKLEBALL 6:30-8:30
31
9:00a
Cycle Spin/Body Conditioning
2:15p
Strength & Tone
3:00p
Rec-Zone
1
7:00a
Santa Barbara Co Office of Education Meeting
8:15a
Cycle Spin Sculpt
4:00p
World Folk Dance